Home / Faculty and Staff

 

Scroll Down to see the list of faculty and staff.

 
Name Position Department

Arsenault, Lee

8th Grade Mathematics ,

Barden, Abbey

6th Grade Language Arts ,

Battle, Jeff

6th Grade Social Studies ,

Bennett, Mary

TA EC

Boyd, Heather

6th Grade Mathematics/ Cheerleading Coach ,

Brown, Deb

Intensive Intervention

Bushnell, Tim

Lead Teacher

Carver, Mia

Front Office

Chastain, Heather

8th Grade Math ,

Cody, Jennifer

AIG Teacher

Collins, Misty

6th Grade Science/ Science Department Head ,

Crume, Sarah

7th Grade Language Arts ,

Davis, Lee Ann

8th Grade Language Arts ,

Evans, Tina

Nurse

Faust, Kara

Art/ Yearbook , , ,

Faust, Michael

8th Grade Science and Social Studies , ,

Ferguson, Emily

Exceptional Children Language Arts 6th, 7th, 8th , , ,

Fox, Carol

Principal

Frazier, Lisa

Social Worker

Gentry, Courtney

Teacher Assistant Intensive Intervention

German, Carol

Guidance Counselor

Goodrum, Jessica

Guidance Counselor

Gwyn, Angela

Assistant Principal

Hensley, Mallory

7th Grade Mathematics ,

Hightower, Ashley

Exceptional Children 7th Grade ,

House, Misty

Psychologist

Jones, Brook

Visually Impaired

Lancaster, Christina

7th Grade Science ,

Latriano, Christina

8th Grade Language Arts ,

Ledford, Steve

Physical Education/ Boy's Basketball Coach/ Athletic Director , , ,

Lee, Sarah Beth

6th Grade Social Studies/Leader: Student Ambassador ,

Massie, Rebecca

Speech Language Pathologist

McAlister, Kayleigh

7th Grade Language Arts ,

McCulloch, Andrea

6th Grade Science ,

Messer, Rhonda

In School Suspension

Myers, Sandy

Cafeteria Manager

Overstreet, Katelyn

Exceptional Children 6th & 8th , ,

Pace, Stephanie

Bookkeeper

Painter, Anita

Media Coordinator/Leader: Battle of the Books

Pickard, Thad

6th Grade Language Arts ,

Plemmons, Misty

Data Manager / PowerSchool Administrator

Ross, Kim

Exceptional Children 7th & 8th , ,

Sanderson, John

Asst. Principal; Wrestling Coach ,

Scholtz, Elizabeth

8th Grade Science ,

Shade, Tyler

SRO

Shepard, Tonya

8th Grade Social Studies ,

Simmons, Josh

7th Grade Social Studies /Football Coach/ Girls' Basketball Coach/ Golf Coach ,

Smith, Ethan

Exceptional Children 6th Grade ,

Squires, Dwayne

CTE / STEM (Project Lead the Way)/MTAC , , ,

Summers, Craig

Chorus